Honda "Paper"

253 Views
Published

Client | American Honda Motor Co.

Agency | RPA

EVP, CCO | Joe Baratelli

SVP, ECD | Jason Sperling

VP, CD/Art Director | Chuck Blackwell

VP, CD/Copywriter | Ken Pappanduros

Senior Copywriter | Chris Bradford

Art Director | Laura Crigler

Copywriter | Josh Hepburn

SVP, Chief Production Officer | Gary Patticoff

VP, Executive Producer | Isadora Chesler

Producer | Mad Magsaysay

Sr. VP, Group Strategic Planning Director | Christian Cocker

VP, Director of Business Affairs | Maria Del Homme

EVP, Management Account Director | Bred Bender

VP, Group Account Directors | Adam Blankenship & Jeff Moohr

Management Supervisor | Rose McRitchie

Account Executives | Susan Kim & Paul Sulzer

Product Information Manager | Marco Fantone



Production | RESET CONTENT

Director | PES

Managing Director | Dave Morrison

Executive Producers | Jen Beitler & Jeff McDougall

Head of Production | Amanda Clune

Producer | Stan Sawicki

DP | Eric Adkins

Production Supervisor | Mario D'Amici

Production Designer | John Joyce

Motion Control Operator | Mark Eifert

Motion Control Assistant | Calvin Frederick

Animation Supervisor | Eileen Kohlhepp

Animators | Amy Adamy, Sihanouk Mariona, David Braun, Julian Petschek, Javan Ivey, Jen Prokopowicz, Brandon Lake, Ranko Tadic & Quique Rivera

Illustrators | Jerrod McIlvain, Nicole Cardiff, Vincent Lucido, Arwen King, Meghan Boehman, Monica Magana, Kei Chong, Trevor Brown & Alex Theodoropulos

Set Dresser/Painter | Veronica Hwang

Illustration Coordinator | Evan Koehne

Art Department | Nate Theis, Ellen Ridgeway, Melissa Quezada



Editorial | Rock Paper Scissors

Editor | Stewart Reeves

Executive Producer | Angela Dorian

Producer | Leah Carnahan-Dogruer

Assistant Editor | Jasmina Zaharieva



VFX & Finishing | A52

Pre-Viz | Ranko Tadic, Ingolfur Guomundsson, Benito Vargas

VFX Supervisor & Lead Flame | Andy Rafael Barrios

2D VFX Artists | Michael Plescia, Enid Dalkoff, Rod Basham, Chris Moore, Cam Coombs, Michael Vagilenty

CG Artists | Aaron Baker, Mike Bettinardi, Michael Cardenas, Jon Belcome, Joe Chiechi

CG Supervisor | Kirk Shintani

Roto Artists | Cathy Shaw, Robert Shaw, Tiffany Germann

Colorist | Tommy Hooper

Online Editor | Dan Ellis

Color / Online Assist | Gabe Sanchez, Chris Riley, Erik Rojas

Producer | Lusia Boryczko

Head of Production | Kim Christensen

Executive Producer | Patrick Nugent



Sound Design | Factory UK – Sound Design Studios

Sound Designer | Phil Bolland

Head of Production | Lou Allen



Mix | Lime Studios

Re-Recording Mixer | Dave Wagg

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer | Adam Primack

Executive Producer | Susie Boyajan

Category
CG Adv Stop Motion