DYING LIGHT 2 Trailer

77 Views
Published
PLATIGE IMAGE TEAM
Director & Writer: Tomek Suwalski
CG Supervisor: Wojciech Idzi
Executive Producer: Piotr Prokop
Producer: Marina Borokhova
Production Assistant: Karolina Koszewska
Head of Production: Magdalena Machalica
Head of CG: Bartłomiej Witulski
Department coordinator: Tomasz Wróbel

Motion Capture TD: Grzegorz Mazur
Motion Capture Junior TD: Aleksander Szymkuć
Motion Capture coordinator: Anna Stańczak
Motion Capture performers: Maciej Kwiatkowski, Sławomir Kurek, Agnieszka Pawłowska

Grading: Piotr Sasim
Online: Paweł Małkowski

Sound Design: Wojciech Chołaściński
Sound Producer: Sabina Pająk-Maciaś

Storyboard: Michał Murawski
Editor: Marta Wadecka

Data Wrangler: Michał Własiuk
Audio/Video Technique: Maciej Żak, Maciej Niemirski

CTO: Tomasz Kruszona
Lead Pipeline TD: Jarosław Zawiśliński
Pipeline TD: Łukasz Dąbała, Witold Duraj, Tomasz Kurgan, Maksim Kuzubov
Head of IT: Piotr Getka
IT: Jakub Dąbrowski, Krzysztof Konig, Marcin Maciejewski, Łukasz Olewniczak

TECHLAND TEAM
Warszawa
Art Director: Agata Cholewa
Lead Cinematic Artist: Krzysztof Stefański
Cinematic Artist: Kacper Szymczak, Michał Nizinski, Michał Monart, Bartłomniej Borawski
Previs Artist: Jan Sojka, Katarzyna Olszewska
Animators: Ryan Sequeira, Marco Cagnacci, Katarzyna Olszewska
Technical Animator: Wojciech Kucia

Concept Artist: Aleksey Pollack, Barbara Światczak, Agnieszka Bobrowska
Character Artist: Alexandru Halcescu, Renata Ryszkowska
English Writer: Travis Currit
Technology Programmer: Jarosław Bronisz
IT Administrator: Radosław Nojak

Wrocław
Creative Director: Adrian Ciszewski
Head of Marketing: Ed Lin
Lead Brand Manager: Will Graham
Digital Distribution Director: Michał Miłosz

Composer: Olivier Deriviere
VO Producer : George R. Ledoux
Voice Over: Jonah Scott
Sound Design: Wojtek Siadak, Tomasz Siadak
Level Art: Adrian Nowak, Jarosław Gąsior, Katarzyna Tarnacka, Paweł Maliński, Piotr Wojtas
Motion Capture Specialist: Szymon Lasota

Producer: Jacek Szarejko, Małgorzata Mitręga

Animation: Dariusz Kaszycki, Dawid Lubryka, Kaja Kisielewska, Krzysztof Kotarba, Mathieu Courtois

Technical Animator: Bartosz Kulon, Błażej Kowalski, Hubert Jarnecki, Janusz Borkowski
Engine suport: Daniel Janowski, Konrad Kucharski, Łukasz Burdka, Mateusz Supronowicz
Video Editing: Karol Sapiński, Przemysław Mróz

FX artist: Łukasz Kozak
Senior Character Artist: Arkadiusz Jarmuła, Dominik Wasieńko, Jan Siomin, Maciej Sobolewski, Przemysław Mirowski
Character Artist: Łukasz Grabny
Junior Character Artist: Karolina Holly, Katarzyna Bech
Lead 3D Enviro Artist: Michał Kubas
Senior Material Artist: Marek Musiał, Mateusz Manes
Senior Concept Artist: Krzysztof Baron, Rafał Rybak
Concept Art: Lorenzo Tosi
Quality Assurance: Aron Pietroń
Category
Cinematic