Welcome
Login

METRO Exodus

Featured

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Added by cgshort in Cinematic
31 Views

Description

Director & Writer: Tomek Suwalski
CG Supervisor: Hubert Zegardło
Art. Director: Karol Klonowski 
Executive Producer: Piotr Prokop
Producer: Daria Zienowicz
Department Coordinator: Tomasz Wróbel, Karolina Koszewska
Production Coordinators: Piotr Gochnio ,Marcin Kurowski, Justyna Ołtarzewska, Klaudia Sordyl
Animation Production Manager: Marina Borokhova

Concept Artist,Maciej Rębisz, Michał Niewiara, Jakub Jabłoński, Maciej Drabik, Mateusz Oźmiński, Damian Bajowski
Lead Character Artist: Szymon Kaszuba
Technical Character Lead,Sebastian Lautsch
Character Artists,Maciej Zatwarnicki, Klaudiusz Wesołowski, Amelia Baj,Agnieszka Strzęp, Izabela Poznańska, Alexandru Halcescu
Lead Asset Look Dev: Piotr Orliński
Asset Look Dev Artists: Piotr Nowacki, Filip Adamiak, Sebastian Deredas,Żaneta Szabat, Patrycja Domańska, Bartosz Skrzypiec
Lead Set Dressing Artist: Arkadiusz Piwiec
Set Dressing Artists, Michał Rudkowski, Robert Kudera, Przemysław Sacharczuk, Mariusz Zastawny, Nauzet Martin Naranjo, Paweł Adamajtis, Tomasz Kuś, Maciej Drabik ,Michał Witek
Lead Layout Artist: Dominik Wawrzyniak
Layout Artists: Michał Kaleniecki, Janek Sojka, Grzegorz Mazur, Marta Wiśniewska
Lead Animation Artist: Błażej Andrzejewski
Animation Artists,Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk, Krzysztof Faliński, Bartosz Jerczyński, Patryk Latos, Andrzej Ellert
Lead Character TD: Bartłomiej Przybylski
Character TD: Olga Bieńko, Robert Chrzanowski, Mateusz Matejczyk, Rafael Vitoratti 
Hair Groomer,Mirosław Pączkowski, Marcin Kłusek
Lead Character FX Artists, Kacper Żuliński ,Bartosz Miraś,Oleksandr Gorodyskyi
Lead FX Artist,Michał Firek
FX Artists,Rafał Rumiński, Dominik Dziubalski , Agata Cichosz, Filip Tarczewski, Michał Grądziel, Igor Zanic
Look Dev Artists: Mateusz Sroka, Paweł Szklarski
Lead Lighting Artist,Przemek Patyk
Lighting Artists,Michał Pancerz, Michał Witek, Piotr Orliński, Paweł Szkarski
Matte Paint Artists,Maciej Biniek, Adam Trędowski, Maciej Drabik
Lead Compositing Artist: Karol Klonowski 
Compositing Artist,Łukasz Przybytek, Mateusz Węglarz, Dmytro Kolisnyk, Witold Płużański, Adam Rosłanowski, Jakub Petruk,
Set Dressing/ Lighting/ Rendering/ Compositing:Seweryn Czarnecki, Andrzej Przydatek,Tomasz Przydatek
Additional Set Dressing,Łukasz Gdaniec, Łukasz Walichnowski, Łukasz Świerczyński
,Michał Małyska, Waldemar Tabaka, Krzysztof Rusinek,Rafał Waniek
Additional Animators,Ildkio Czipa, Nora Kiss, Barbara Agocs,Bea Ujj
Animation Supervisor: Csaba Baros
Technical Director: Szabolcs Sinka
Additional Face Animators,David Barton,Nicole Mustoe,Katya Owu
Grading: Piotr Sasim
Finishing Artists: Piotr Popielawski

Music: Alexey Omelchuk
Sound: Platige Image
Sound Design: Wojciech Chołaściński
Sound Producer: Sabina Pająk-Maciaś

Data Wrangler: Michał Własiuk
Audio/Video Technique: Maciej Żak
Storyboard: Andrzej Grzechnik
Treatment Layout: Szymon Kuczmierczyk
Translator: Jan Szelągiewicz
CTO: Tomasz Kruszona
Lead Pipeline TD: Jarosław Zawiśliński
Pipeline TD,Łukasz Dąbała ,Witold Duraj, Adrian Krupa, Tomasz Kurga, Maksim Kuzubov, Sergii Nazarenko
Lead Render Wrangler,Rafał Wójcikowski
Render Wranglers: Kamil Boryczko,Łukasz Derda,Marcin Jóźwiak ,Piotr Szczepaniak
Head of IT: Piotr Getka
IT: Jakub Dąbrowski, Krzysztof Konig, Marcin Maciejewski,Łukasz Olewniczak

Motion Capture Producer: Justyna Ołtarzewska
Motion Capture Production Assistant: Dorta Woropaj
Motion Capture TD: Grzegorz Mazur
Motion Capture Junior TD: Aleskander Szymkuć,Dawid Wieczorek
Motion Capture Camera: Dominik Wawrzyniak

Post your comment

RSS